Home

 Looking for Open Play?

Yellow Message Board

For the latest updates,
subscribe to VOTSplayers
(List is moderated;
Yahoo ID is not needed!)

Pickup/Practice Hotline
602-230-4139

City of Tempe Field Hotline
480-350-5206


Contact the Webmaster

last updated 2/14/09 by K.Nabity

League Information |  League Rules |  Registration |  Teams |  Schedule |  Results |  Playoffs

Spring League 2009

captains are in bold

Monday Teams
Gratuitous Bailout Mad Bids Plastic Falls Audacity of Ho

Theodore Bland
Emily Cripe

Mike Clark
Case Coniglio
Josh Coyan
George da Silva
Shari Houtler
Rebecca Lynn
Kasie Mathena
James Moore
Jeff Nappi
Dixon Oates
Zach Shaffer
Laura Smolinski

Chris Nipar
Betsy Basch

Keith Aspinall
Victor Contreras
Aimee Cooper
Tim Giron
Gretchen Kiehlbaugh
Riley Kimball
Luke Krebs
Stefan Linssen
Garrett McKee
Scott Roebuck
Mike Pearson
Joy Seror
Marnie Wong

Eric Nabity
Katherine Nabity

Dave Abdoo
Brent Armstrong
Melanie Busch
Jennifer Fifield
Ned Garinger
Sean McMahan
Eric Reif
Nicole Rodriguez
Rick Schwarz
Joseph Schwarz
Christina Simpson
Tim Streit
Tom Studer

Clint Gregory
Alexandra Polderman

Dan Alexander
Alex Biegel
Jason Buhlman
Gus Estrano
Wes Gover
Annie Gustafson
Alex Magness
Lisa Malo
Jill Mayer
Hilton Metzner
Drew Nelson
Roby Ryan
Michael Whaley


Si Se Puede Ho Stack Fade Into Bolivian Stimulus Package

Cozmo Pearl
Sarah Youngblood

Kevin Bird
Brenda Bird
Tyler Boddie
Bob Bruce
Rusty Byers
Clifford Capria
Kimberly Capria
Cameron Earl
Jeff Howland
Tanya Kako
Tom Norton
Stephanie Ritok
Nick Rodeck

Ryan Watson
Nicole George

Jed Bowen
Bret Engstrom
Aaron Golub
Joe Graham
Sarah Kessans
Taylor Kloosterman
Monika Kotowski
Symon Levenberg
Stacy Marcinka
Clint Roos
Matt Simmons
Stephen So
Miku Watanabe

Josiah Roberts
Jenn Gagnon

Angel Bishop
Bonnie Brady
Hillary Burns
Nick DiPadova
Mike Eichinger
Eric Francisco
Luke Karrys
Jose Miller
Daryl Miller
Eliseo Rangel
Ben Sample
Cheryl Sly
Skyler Witalison

Nathan Austin
Teri Twarkins

Peter Anderegg
Marcel Bergmann
Inger Dickson
Leslie Frey
Crystal Hall
Tyson Kelley
Jason Komorowski
Sam Levenberg
Ken Mayer
Darin Morris
Joseph Murphy
Hannah Studer
Troy Tunell


Wednesday Teams
The Incredible Huck Super Smash Bros. The Mark of Zorro The Champagne Room All-Stars

Jospeh Kauffman
Michelle Whitlock

Kory Boeckler
Brayden Connole
Kevin Connole
Mike Cromwell
Sharon Crook
Tyler Frye
Karen Frye
Luke Mitchell
Patrick Nardi
Ben Schoenebeck
Patrick Smith
Andrea Torvinen
Mike Williams
Dena Witthaus

Vince Noe
Jamie Fleming

Carrie Bawolek
Obert Chen
KT Creech
Roland Fischer
Brad Fritz
Jean Gullickson
Will Holt
Alan Hoyt
Tien Phan
Liesl Pimentel
Sean Smith
Nicholas Sutton
Matthew Sutton
Dan Van Voorst

Nate Johnson
Genevieve Maricle

Allyson Brennan
Greg Ducharme
Jeremy Gonzalez
Smith Jack
Rebecca Johnson
Nat Logar
Richie Milder
Chris Miller
Paul Otto
Tom Polakis
Viral Shah
Kelly Smith
Craig Suiter
Salina Washburn

Kevin Hatch
Eliza Gregory

Wade Ackerman
Peter Buckley
Kelli Donley
Christopher Elsberry
Scott Givens
Seth Hatch
Greg Heflin
Alissa Koerner
Jesse Lyles
Kristi Martin
Ryan Meyer
Katie Moyer
Al Taylor
Andy Weiner


Cowbell Premature Huckulation Who Hucks to the Huckers Joe Disc-Pack

Eric Bay
Emily Haydon

Ramon Arrowsmith
Matt Beversdorf
Barry Birch
Kimberly Cromwell
Justin Dhein
Eric Iverson
Eric Kitowski
Stan Marks
Carla Miller
Quan Nguyen
Ray Schmal
Marlena Sigue
Sarah Streit
Ryan Sullivan

Dustin Doyle
Pauline Moleski

Michael Blakely
Eric Cope
Carolyn Cope
Damon Holmes
Matthew King
Valerie Lane
Jeremy Mooney
Barry Redman
Irina Solomonov
Magen Thompson
Robert Tolar
Jason Trant
Todd Truitt
Tom Webb

Justin Gries
Joanne Aspinall

Duane Bigelow
Corey Busch
Debbie Christensen
Chunlang Chung
Brian Colson
Jason Fenner
Jessica Gries
Greg Howell
Kristin Korby
Michael Kuby
Byron Lippincott
Robert Ozdoba
Kristin Terrell
James Tolar

Russell Devine
Liz Hamant

Shannon Allen
Gary Brown
William Christensen
Amy Glancy
Christy Larson
David Maurer
Bryan Paris
Sara Simmons
Joshua Sims
Joe Svitak
Nate Tanner
Melanie Taussig
Russell Trotter
Tom Volo