VOTS Spring 2018, photo by Quan Nguyen

Fall Mixed League 2022 ~ Teams

Valley of the Sun Ultimate

Wear a shirt in your team's color, but also bring a contrasting color shirt (white is a good choice).

Tuesday Teams

Outstanding in Our Field

Eric Bay
Libby Salisbury

Joe Blidy
Jacob Boreen
Jack Connelly
Tommy Curran
Elliott Hawks
John Kay
Eric Kitowski
Antonia Krotzer
Cheyenne Lopez
Devon Marmaro
Jordan Marmaro
John Peterson
Greg Scalia
Kevin Shearer
Marnie Wong

Miss Universe Point

Abby Gaulke
Kellen Potocsnak

Joseph Banzon
Ryan Burger
Jo Cheng
Scott Forsythe
Ryan Kent
Judah Lee
Aaliyah Lowery
Mark Mendelevitz
Miles Millecam
Marah Miller
Ronald Palomeno
Olivia Pascazi
Eric Reif
Derek Smith
Cynthia Thomas

Pullitzers

Kelly Waskiewicz
Logan Waskiewicz

Megan Anderson
Madi Clark
Adam Gaboury
Ned Garinger
Katie Kelly
John Kuchachik
Logan McOien
Eric Nabity
Katherine Nabity
Lauren Pisani
Joseph Sanford
Matthew Sanford
Nathan Sanford
Mason Varney
Tymur Vidyakin

No-Ball Prize

Erin Donahue
Bradley Wylam

Ashlee Barkeloo
Matthew Beversdorf
Ryan Blackman
Joshua Elkins
Kena Fedorschak
Jeremy Harris
Bruno Iglesia
Brian Miller
Lisa Puhrmann
Kaitlin Ramspeck
Ethel Redor
Adam Reed
Cole Reed
Jake Schmieder
Evan Yamada

Dean’s Choice Awards

Trevor Buhr
Jamie Johns

Cassie Cox
Austin Crouse
Ethan Gaiser
Ben Holt
Kris Kaufman
Michael Ku
Dean Nelson
Andrew Nguyen
Nick Owens
Mike Schwartz
Andy Shurson
Madison Speagle
Georgia Sullivan
Brandon Varney
Tatum Varney

Milli VOTSnilli

Ted Bland
Liv Chambliss

Jessie Bersson
Lorraine Carnes
Blake Civello
Joel Collingwood
Erica Deacon
Chris Dolan
Chanchai (CT) Hongdoxmai
Chikara Kakizawa
Rio Mata
Bradley Ormsby
Nicholas Rossiter
Michael Simeone
Genieve Vega
Thomas Volo
Ed Wehrwein


Thursday Teams

We're All Winners

Sean Keeney
Maia Nguyen

Lisa Acierno
Daniel Blumenfeld
Tim Camper
Amy Ewing
Chris Felix
Randy Hade
Jake Hadziev
Brandon Kimmich
Addison Morgan
Jody Sheets
Alan Tinsley
Ed Tsai
Sydney Vergin
Alex Wendt
Dominic Wysoski

First In Flight

Sarah Aber
Jacob Adler

Dan Alexander
Stephanie Blackman
Elliott Bochnowski
Daniel Brauch
William Christensen
Bennett Christoffersen
Joe Durling
Kathryn Fox
Tess Hoerle
Sarah Hoffmann
Christopher Kim
Sam Kling
Carson Nelson
Phil Samuels
Jinesh Savla

The Great British Breaking Throw

Allyson Pacini
Tim Streit

Brent Armstrong
Keith Aspinall
Yinghsiu Chen
Miles DeCoster
Nikelle Hollender
Jim James
Nicholas Kelly
Beth Krasuski
Kate O'Reilly
Dixon Oates
Robert Ozdoba
Mark Regan
Trevor Smith
Stephen So
Dustin Udall

Grapest Show on Earth

Leah Jameson
Logan Martin

Alicia Baier Wideman
Kyle Dallas
Jada Delaney
Carlos Diaz
John Gamero
Dan Giambrone
Javier Jimenez
Brad Kutler
Eliza Laden Mauro
Erik Lindstrom
Mike McGrath
Jolijn Nagelkerke
Mikey Nassief
Conner Propst
Adam Wiechman

Best in Ho

Brendan Carriel
Nicole George

Katie Campbell
May Choi
Samuel Clow
Brian Colson
Kyle Davis
Sam Dreyfuss
Alec Johnson
Ken Mayer
Tyler Mebane
Caroline OConnell
Wishma Senarath
Ty Sessions
Matt Stoloff
Sean Tamboer
Gretchen Thomas

SNUBBED!

Mike Hall
Kody Lippincott

Adam Braude
Dan Braude
Paul Carmichael
John Dromms
Austin Grizzell
Zachary Hartke
Leigh Honzatko
Cailynn Keenan
Jacob Kuna
Simeon Murphy
Christina Palmrose-Krieger
Mark Palmrose-Krieger
Sabrina Roberts
Corey Stonge
Autumn Watt

Subject to change.